169 Pritchard Ave Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $187,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Pritchard Ave, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $167,084, approximately $110 per square foot. 169 Pritchard Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Wright Suzanne A
Bought by
Barlett Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlett Joseph | $75,000 | Gabriel Rossettie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barlett Joseph | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $148,000 | $13,800 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $148,000 | $13,800 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $148,000 | $13,800 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $110,000 | $13,800 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $110,000 | $13,800 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $110,000 | $13,800 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $110,000 | $13,800 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $4,906 | $110,000 | $13,800 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $110,000 | $13,800 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $110,000 | $13,800 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $13,800 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $13,800 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map