169 Puma Rd Longview, WA 98632
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,165
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Puma Rd, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $698,789, approximately $220 per square foot. 169 Puma Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Robert Gray Elementary School, Mt. Solo Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Frasier Cole D and Frasier Mandy
Bought by
Frasier Cole D and Frasier Mandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Macquarie Mortgages Usa Inc
Bought by
Frasier Cole and Frasier Mandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,200
Outstanding Balance
$6,944
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$691,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
White Daniel R and White Vonnie L
Bought by
White Daniel R and White Vonnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Hinton Marc L and Taylor Hinton Terri
Bought by
White Daniel R and White Vonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frasier Cole D | -- | None Available | |
| Frasier Cole | $34,000 | Chicago | |
| White Daniel R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| White Daniel R | $169,000 | Cowlitz County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frasier Cole | $27,200 | |
| Previous Owner | White Daniel R | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,500 | $594,780 | $82,990 | $511,790 |
| 2023 | $5,911 | $572,100 | $70,330 | $501,770 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $627,850 | $70,330 | $557,520 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $459,240 | $62,800 | $396,440 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $426,680 | $56,070 | $370,610 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $425,115 | $50,970 | $374,145 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $299,480 | $55,140 | $244,340 |
| 2017 | $674 | $268,320 | $52,510 | $215,810 |
| 2016 | $635 | $50,490 | $50,490 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $50,490 | $50,490 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,750 | $46,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map