169 River Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $981,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,672
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 River Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $844,717, approximately $230 per square foot. 169 River Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Sullivan Darlene A
Bought by
Conrad Lamar J and Conrad Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Lamar J | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Conrad Lamar J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,754 | $787,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,754 | $778,600 | $434,900 | $343,700 |
| 2023 | $6,571 | $749,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,144 | $719,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,845 | $656,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,719 | $622,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,959 | $587,700 | $306,200 | $281,500 |
| 2017 | $5,353 | $578,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $186 | $569,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $186 | $561,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $561,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map