169 Rushton Dr Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Rushton Dr, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $322,550, approximately $182 per square foot. 169 Rushton Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Smit Tina and Smit Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,992
Outstanding Balance
$213,131
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smit Tina | $282,490 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smit Tina Marie | $282,490 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smit Tina Marie | $225,992 | |
| Closed | Smit Tina Marie | $225,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,781 | $11,300 | $2,460 | $8,840 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $516 | $516 | $0 |
| 2022 | $215 | $516 | $516 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map