169 Saint Marks Ave Brooklyn, NY 11238
Prospect Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,703,858 - $3,395,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$1,524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Saint Marks Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238 and is currently estimated at $3,109,965, approximately $1,524 per square foot. 169 Saint Marks Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 9 The Sarah Smith Garnet School, Luria Academy of Brooklyn, and Berkeley Carroll School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2019
Sold by
Ford Mae
Bought by
Kimiko Black Gilmore Trustee and Mae Ford Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimiko Black Gilmore Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,872 | $173,100 | $43,140 | $129,960 |
| 2025 | $5,591 | $147,600 | $43,140 | $104,460 |
| 2024 | $5,591 | $169,020 | $43,140 | $125,880 |
| 2023 | $5,533 | $149,400 | $43,140 | $106,260 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $163,680 | $43,140 | $120,540 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $131,400 | $43,140 | $88,260 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $143,220 | $43,140 | $100,080 |
| 2018 | $4,620 | $24,124 | $5,427 | $18,697 |
| 2017 | $4,344 | $22,780 | $6,082 | $16,698 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $21,496 | $7,747 | $13,749 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $20,304 | $10,976 | $9,328 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $20,304 | $13,168 | $7,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map