169 Silver Dollar Rd Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $693,788
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,366
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Silver Dollar Rd, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $578,947, approximately $171 per square foot. 169 Silver Dollar Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Lyons David L
Bought by
Moore Harold T Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Bought by
Lyons David L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Harold T Sandra J | $450,000 | -- | |
| Lyons David L | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $264,787 | $96,861 | $167,926 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $231,999 | $96,861 | $135,138 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $222,709 | $96,861 | $125,848 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $187,963 | $68,433 | $119,530 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $145,700 | $53,366 | $92,334 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $140,752 | $53,514 | $87,238 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $136,445 | $53,514 | $82,931 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $136,445 | $53,514 | $82,931 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $136,445 | $53,514 | $82,931 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $136,445 | $53,514 | $82,931 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $143,274 | $60,344 | $82,931 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $143,274 | $60,344 | $82,931 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,274 | $60,343 | $82,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map