169 Staub Rd Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,160
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Staub Rd, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $397,385, approximately $95 per square foot. 169 Staub Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Senausky Sharon P
Bought by
Kutch David Michael and Kutch Melody Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,937
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Bought by
Senausky Francis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kutch David Michael | $315,000 | -- | |
| Senausky Francis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kutch David Michael | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,638 | $202,200 | $38,200 | $164,000 |
| 2025 | $4,379 | $202,200 | $38,200 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $202,200 | $38,200 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $202,200 | $38,200 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $202,200 | $38,200 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $202,200 | $38,200 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $202,200 | $38,200 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $202,200 | $38,200 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $202,200 | $38,200 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $202,200 | $38,200 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $202,200 | $38,200 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,200 | $38,200 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,200 | $38,200 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map