169 Summer Point Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Summer Point Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $352,150, approximately $208 per square foot. 169 Summer Point Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Cunard Mark R and Cunard Samuel H
Bought by
Equity Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Savage Thomas E and Savage Mary A
Bought by
Cunard Samuel H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Savage Thomas E and Savage Mary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Company | $177,700 | Land Title Of America Inc | |
| Cunard Samuel H | $136,500 | Paradise Title Of St Augusti | |
| Savage Thomas E | $220,000 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,625 | $299,056 | $80,500 | $218,556 |
| 2025 | $3,892 | $310,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $290,480 | $64,400 | $226,080 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $326,762 | $64,400 | $262,362 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $273,269 | $64,400 | $208,869 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $212,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $187,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $147,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $144,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $141,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $142,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $141,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $140,619 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map