Lisa Grassi Bender
Hunt ERA
(518) 832-5528
185 Total Sales
2 in Hebron
$235K - $346K Price Range
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $188,000
This home is located at 169 Thunder Way, Salem, NY 12865 and is currently estimated at $172,553, approximately $176 per square foot. 169 Thunder Way is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Salem High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Lisa Grassi Bender
Hunt ERA
(518) 832-5528
185 Total Sales
2 in Hebron
$235K - $346K Price Range
Penny Berg
Four Seasons Sothebys International Realty
(518) 741-3769
114 Total Sales
3 in Hebron
$120K - $134K Price Range
Jennifer Ball
Hunt ERA
(518) 741-3871
366 Total Sales
1 in Hebron
$320,000 Price
Matthew Abrams
Hunt ERA
(518) 741-3675
31 Total Sales
1 in Hebron
$346,000 Price
Lisa Ostrander
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
(518) 832-5480
258 Total Sales
1 in Hebron
$200,000 Price
Lisa Joy Rupinski
Bicentennial Realty
(518) 469-6958
70 Total Sales
1 in Hebron
$102,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $70,000 | Donald Mcphee | ||
| -- | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $66,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $93,100 | $42,600 | $50,500 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $93,100 | $42,600 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $93,100 | $42,600 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $93,100 | $42,600 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $93,100 | $42,600 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $93,100 | $42,600 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $86,100 | $38,600 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $86,100 | $38,600 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $86,100 | $38,600 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $86,100 | $38,600 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,100 | $38,600 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,700 | $35,600 | $54,100 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.