169 Umbrella Place Jupiter, FL 33458
Estimated Value: $1,626,393 - $1,926,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,153
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Umbrella Place, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,727,848, approximately $416 per square foot. 169 Umbrella Place is a home with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Gomez Jaime R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,965
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,444,883
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Jaime R | $585,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Jaime R | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |