169 van Siclen Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $778,461
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 van Siclen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $734,365, approximately $478 per square foot. 169 van Siclen Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 149 Danny Kaye, Vista Academy, and Liberty Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Dormoy Cecile
Bought by
Kabir Jahangir M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,032
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$626,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Rebecca Inc
Bought by
Dormoy Cecile and Robin Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,976
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Brown Tyronne
Bought by
Rebecca Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kabir Jahangir M | $215,000 | -- | |
| Dormoy Cecile | $359,970 | -- | |
| Rebecca Inc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kabir Jahangir M | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dormoy Cecile | $287,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Rebecca Inc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,806 | $47,880 | $11,520 | $36,360 |
| 2025 | $2,770 | $46,860 | $11,520 | $35,340 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $44,220 | $11,520 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $39,840 | $11,520 | $28,320 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $35,340 | $11,520 | $23,820 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $38,580 | $11,520 | $27,060 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $38,940 | $11,520 | $27,420 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $38,940 | $11,520 | $27,420 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $10,866 | $3,692 | $7,174 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $10,268 | $3,975 | $6,293 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $9,703 | $4,801 | $4,902 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $9,703 | $3,910 | $5,793 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $9,578 | $4,630 | $4,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map