169 Williams Dr Plains, GA 31780
Estimated Value: $57,625 - $112,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Williams Dr, Plains, GA 31780 and is currently estimated at $84,813, approximately $117 per square foot. 169 Williams Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Mike
Bought by
Campbell Thomas Jeffrey and Campbell Linda Faye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Hearon Mary M
Bought by
Hearon Mike
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Thomas Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Hearon Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $225 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $241 | $5,480 | $2,800 | $2,680 |
| 2022 | $241 | $5,480 | $2,800 | $2,680 |
| 2021 | $241 | $5,480 | $2,800 | $2,680 |
| 2020 | $247 | $5,480 | $2,800 | $2,680 |
| 2019 | $222 | $5,480 | $2,800 | $2,680 |
| 2018 | $222 | $5,480 | $2,800 | $2,680 |
| 2017 | $222 | $5,480 | $2,800 | $2,680 |
| 2016 | $223 | $5,480 | $2,800 | $2,680 |
| 2015 | $564 | $5,640 | $2,800 | $2,840 |
| 2014 | $564 | $5,640 | $2,800 | $2,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,640 | $2,800 | $2,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map