169 Willow Rd Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $206,420 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Willow Rd, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $269,473, approximately $306 per square foot. 169 Willow Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hasty Elementary School Fine Arts Academy, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Turner Johnny Y
Bought by
Tucker Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,876
Outstanding Balance
$53,596
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Martha | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Martha | $63,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $37,800 | $9,920 | $27,880 |
| 2024 | $781 | $30,040 | $8,400 | $21,640 |
| 2023 | $795 | $30,600 | $8,400 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $654 | $24,880 | $8,400 | $16,480 |
| 2021 | $562 | $19,800 | $7,000 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $552 | $19,440 | $7,000 | $12,440 |
| 2019 | $454 | $15,960 | $7,000 | $8,960 |
| 2018 | $446 | $15,600 | $7,000 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $80 | $30,800 | $3,480 | $8,840 |
| 2016 | $80 | $28,100 | $3,000 | $8,240 |
| 2015 | $86 | $28,700 | $3,000 | $8,480 |
| 2014 | $81 | $27,500 | $2,680 | $8,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map