1690 Holmes Dr Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $149,002
Studio
--
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1690 Holmes Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $124,251, approximately $150 per square foot. 1690 Holmes Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Gray Glenn M
Bought by
Gray Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1974
Bought by
Gray Toy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Carol J | -- | -- | |
| Gray Toy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $51,126 | $23,680 | $27,446 |
| 2024 | $993 | $43,924 | $23,680 | $20,244 |
| 2023 | $969 | $42,862 | $23,680 | $19,182 |
| 2022 | $947 | $39,778 | $23,680 | $16,098 |
| 2021 | $902 | $37,146 | $23,680 | $13,466 |
| 2020 | $918 | $37,146 | $23,680 | $13,466 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $36,362 | $22,380 | $13,982 |
| 2018 | $751 | $29,369 | $22,380 | $6,989 |
| 2017 | $799 | $29,369 | $22,380 | $6,989 |
| 2016 | $751 | $29,369 | $22,380 | $6,989 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,189 | $13,200 | $6,989 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,189 | $13,200 | $6,989 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map