1690 Patterson St Eugene, OR 97401
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $474,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
753
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1690 Patterson St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $436,443, approximately $579 per square foot. 1690 Patterson St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Cass Cochran Llc
Bought by
Scarr Martin and Scarr Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,970
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$388,473
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarr Martin | $140,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scarr Martin | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |