1690 Pelletier Rd Stantonsburg, NC 27883
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1690 Pelletier Rd, Stantonsburg, NC 27883 and is currently estimated at $219,000, approximately $165 per square foot. 1690 Pelletier Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including West Greene Elementary School, Snow Hill Primary School, and Greene County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $262,030 | $188,160 | $73,870 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $262,030 | $188,160 | $73,870 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $262,030 | $188,160 | $73,870 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $262,030 | $188,160 | $73,870 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $262,030 | $188,160 | $73,870 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $257,500 | $188,160 | $69,340 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $257,500 | $188,160 | $69,340 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $257,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $257,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $123,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,308 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map