1690 Ridgely Ct Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $321,270 - $343,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1690 Ridgely Ct, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $332,068, approximately $242 per square foot. 1690 Ridgely Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Crofton Meadows Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1988
Sold by
Anderson William G
Bought by
Greenough Gisela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
10.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenough Gisela | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greenough Gisela | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $277,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $252,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $227,800 | $105,000 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $220,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $206,100 | $90,000 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $201,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $197,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map