1690 S Grand Ave Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $4,475,389
Studio
--
Bath
31,458
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1690 S Grand Ave, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $4,475,389, approximately $142 per square foot. 1690 S Grand Ave is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Pullman Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Safeway
Bought by
Sawrus Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawrus Llc | $1,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,671 | $3,152,032 | $1,241,460 | $1,910,572 |
| 2024 | $30,441 | $2,175,800 | $1,241,460 | $934,340 |
| 2023 | $32,279 | $2,175,800 | $1,241,460 | $934,340 |
| 2022 | $32,262 | $2,175,800 | $1,241,460 | $934,340 |
| 2021 | $32,939 | $2,175,800 | $1,241,460 | $934,340 |
| 2020 | $32,386 | $2,175,800 | $1,241,460 | $934,340 |
| 2019 | $18,764 | $1,294,340 | $360,000 | $934,340 |
| 2018 | $19,721 | $1,294,340 | $360,000 | $934,340 |
| 2017 | $18,803 | $1,294,340 | $360,000 | $934,340 |
| 2016 | $20,010 | $1,294,340 | $360,000 | $934,340 |
| 2015 | $20,203 | $1,294,340 | $360,000 | $934,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,209,400 | $360,000 | $849,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map