1690 SE Cove Rd Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $883,983
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1690 SE Cove Rd, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $743,496, approximately $304 per square foot. 1690 SE Cove Rd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Ares James & Bertha Lillian
Bought by
Bertha Lillian Ares Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Ares James and Ares Bertha L
Bought by
Bertha Lillian Ares Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
M & R Limited Partnership
Bought by
Bertha Lillian Ares Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertha Lillian Ares Living Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Bertha Lillian Ares Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bertha Lillian Ares Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |