1690 Ute Way Lochbuie, CO 80603
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $527,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1690 Ute Way, Lochbuie, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $508,239, approximately $188 per square foot. 1690 Ute Way is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Weld Central Senior High School and Bromley East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Lgi Homes Colorado Llc
Bought by
Leuvano Luevano Mayte Miranda and Leuvano Silva Maria T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,040
Outstanding Balance
$232,938
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,301
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leuvano Luevano Mayte Miranda | $309,900 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leuvano Luevano Mayte Miranda | $296,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $30,900 | $5,630 | $25,270 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $30,900 | $5,630 | $25,270 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $35,190 | $6,090 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $27,030 | $4,730 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $27,800 | $4,860 | $22,940 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $26,040 | $3,220 | $22,820 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $26,040 | $3,220 | $22,820 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $21,940 | $3,240 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $21,940 | $3,240 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $8,750 | $2,390 | $6,360 |
| 2015 | $231 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $200 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map