1690 W Commerce Ave Gilbert, AZ 85233
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,889 - $602,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1690 W Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $569,972, approximately $256 per square foot. 1690 W Commerce Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Playa Del Rey Elementary School, Mesquite High School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Radigan Daniel T
Bought by
Radigan Daniel T and The Dmg Radigan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Radigan Daniel T
Bought by
Radigan Daniel T and Dmg Radigan Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,373
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2005
Sold by
Radigan Daniel T
Bought by
Radigan Daniel T and Dmg Radigan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Ferguson Timothy G and Bowlin Roxanne M
Bought by
Radigan Daniel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Jeff Blandford Development Corp
Bought by
Perguson Tomothy G and Bowlin Roxanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radigan Daniel T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Radigan Daniel T | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Radigan Daniel T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Radigan Daniel T | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Radigan Daniel T | -- | -- | |
| Radigan Daniel T | $170,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Perguson Tomothy G | $144,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radigan Daniel T | $143,000 | |
| Closed | Radigan Daniel T | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perguson Tomothy G | $140,400 | |
| Closed | Radigan Daniel T | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $28,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $27,289 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $40,020 | $8,000 | $32,020 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $30,650 | $6,130 | $24,520 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $29,030 | $5,800 | $23,230 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $27,630 | $5,520 | $22,110 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $25,360 | $5,070 | $20,290 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map