NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $581,000 - $634,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,869 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2019

Last sale price $405,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,516 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • James Gibson Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2019

Exceptional, beautifully appointed Green Valley 5 bedroom home with 3 bathrooms and 3 car garage. Vaulted ceilings, pot shelves, recessed lighting, 2 fireplaces, maple floors. Kitchen remodeled w/granite counters, custom cabinets, and large breakfast nook. Large bedroom and full bathroom with shower downstairs. Lush landscaping, covered patio & porch off kitchen. Close to trails, schools and sports complex.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heidi Rice

Rice Real Estate & Property License #B.1000740 Listed on: 02/12/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jordan Dove

Nationwide Realty LLC License #S.0180594

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,228

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,869 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Blinds
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Santiago HOA, Phone Number (702) 851-7660
  • Santiago Homes Unit 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,228

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: SANTIAGO HOMES UNIT 1
  • Directions: From Wigwam and Arroyo Grande, N on Arroyo Grande, L on Santiago, L on Merrick Way, R on Wicklow.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level
  • Living Area: 2869.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale, Very Good Condition
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 80.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Santiago HOA
  • Phone: 702-851-7660
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gibson James,Gibson James
  • High School: Green Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenspun

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2228.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2019
Closed on
Mar 16, 2019
Sold by
Marouf Fatma E and Esplin Bryn S
Bought by
Byndloss Jerome Kekoa and Byndloss Sharon
Seller's Agent
Heidi Rice
Rice Real Estate & Property
Buyer's Agent
Jordan Dove
Nationwide Realty LLC
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.41%
Current Estimated Value
$606,117

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,117
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,526
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,591

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Marouf Fatma
Bought by
Marouf Fatma E and Marouf Bryn S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,900
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Marouf Fatma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Costa Stephen and Costa Maria C
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Sanford Raymond O and Sanford Susan M
Bought by
Costa Stephen and Costa Maria C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Byndloss Jerome Kekoa $405,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Marouf Fatma E -- First American Title Ins
Marouf Fatma $261,000 Fidelity National Title Las
National Residential Nominee Services In $261,000 Fidelity National Title Las
Costa Stephen $415,000 Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Byndloss Jerome Kekoa $324,000
Previous Owner Marouf Fatma E $224,900
Previous Owner Costa Stephen $275,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2019 03/21/19 Sold $405,000 -2.4% $141 / Sq Ft
02/19/2019 02/19/19 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2019 02/12/19 For Sale $415,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
09/24/2017 09/24/17 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Under Contract -- -- --
08/21/2017 08/21/17 For Rent $1,995 -5.0% --
07/24/2016 07/24/16 For Rent $2,100 +5.3% --
07/24/2016 07/24/16 Rented $1,995 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,089 $144,351 $64,050 $80,301
2025 $2,999 $135,415 $53,200 $82,215
2024 $2,912 $135,415 $53,200 $82,215
2023 $2,912 $123,926 $45,500 $78,426
2022 $2,964 $114,225 $42,350 $71,875
2021 $2,870 $102,824 $34,300 $68,524
2020 $2,662 $101,708 $33,600 $68,108
2019 $2,495 $99,714 $32,200 $67,514
2018 $2,380 $91,936 $27,300 $64,636
2017 $2,644 $91,219 $25,550 $65,669
2016 $2,228 $82,790 $16,800 $65,990
2015 $2,224 $74,873 $16,800 $58,073
2014 $2,155 $72,167 $14,875 $57,292

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2069685

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-09-311-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.