16901 105th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Norway Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,139 - $1,422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16901 105th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,265,285, approximately $673 per square foot. 16901 105th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Moorlands Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Moritz William
Bought by
Moritz Revocable Trust and Moritz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moritz Revocable Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,535 | $1,011,000 | $793,000 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $9,023 | $846,000 | $661,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $8,081 | $1,033,000 | $575,000 | $458,000 |
| 2021 | $7,477 | $752,000 | $421,000 | $331,000 |
| 2020 | $7,856 | $641,000 | $351,000 | $290,000 |
| 2018 | $6,431 | $661,000 | $305,000 | $356,000 |