16903 Mimi Ln Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $446,052
Studio
3
Baths
3,753
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16903 Mimi Ln, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $403,013, approximately $107 per square foot. 16903 Mimi Ln is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Bought by
Haydon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1992
Bought by
Shady M I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Bought by
Kerr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haydon | $19,000 | -- | |
| Shady M I | -- | -- | |
| Kerr | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $76,563 | $8,400 | $68,163 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $76,563 | $8,400 | $68,163 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $76,563 | $8,400 | $68,163 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $76,563 | $8,400 | $68,163 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $58,718 | $7,000 | $51,718 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $59,160 | $7,000 | $52,160 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $59,160 | $7,000 | $52,160 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $59,160 | $7,000 | $52,160 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $59,160 | $7,000 | $52,160 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $55,500 | $6,800 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $52,740 | $6,800 | $45,940 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $50,090 | $6,800 | $43,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map