16903 Toms River Loop Dumfries, VA 22026
River Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $422,717
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16903 Toms River Loop, Dumfries, VA 22026 and is currently estimated at $410,429, approximately $316 per square foot. 16903 Toms River Loop is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Covington-Harper Elementary School, Potomac Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Campos Maria
Bought by
Gibson Dionne P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,409
Outstanding Balance
$92,569
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Clawson Donna M
Bought by
Campos Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Inc
Bought by
Amussen Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,802
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Dionne P | $143,000 | Alltech Title | |
| Campos Maria | $339,000 | -- | |
| Amussen Donna M | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Dionne P | $140,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Maria | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Amussen Donna M | $108,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $406,700 | $146,800 | $259,900 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $352,600 | $127,600 | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $334,400 | $120,400 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $314,000 | $112,500 | $201,500 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $282,000 | $100,500 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $261,600 | $93,000 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $254,000 | $90,300 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $238,700 | $85,200 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $226,000 | $80,400 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $226,300 | $80,400 | $145,900 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $214,600 | $75,800 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $208,900 | $73,600 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map