Seller's Agent in 2013
Valerie Gray
Re/Max Land & Home
(208) 272-0227
4 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $334,469
Really nice home in Caldwell-3 beds and two baths. Good size kitchen and pantry-nice size back yard.
Last Buyer's Agent
Dale Finlay
Keller Williams Realty Boise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John E Moore And Vicki L Moore Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore John | -- | Alliance Title Boise Product | |
| Reed Decateur | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Hubble Homes Llc | -- | Transnation Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Decateur | $115,582 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | For Sale | $78,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $298,600 | $102,900 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $275,000 | $91,400 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $280,400 | $91,400 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $311,100 | $110,900 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $236,000 | $63,000 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $182,200 | $45,500 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $161,800 | $34,000 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $90,500 | $20,500 | $70,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Valerie Gray
Re/Max Land & Home
(208) 272-0227
4 in this area
123 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Dale Finlay
Keller Williams Realty Boise
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98518768
APN: 3279227300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.