16907 Rolling Acres Dr Humble, TX 77396
Estimated Value: $216,957 - $246,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16907 Rolling Acres Dr, Humble, TX 77396 and is currently estimated at $233,239, approximately $119 per square foot. 16907 Rolling Acres Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Francis Elementary School, Jones Middle, and Nimitz Ninth Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Lifetime Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Henry George and Henry Roxanne
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Clark Dale Daniel and Clark Maria Teresa
Bought by
Henry George and Henry Roxanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lifetime Management Llc | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $73,710 | None Available | |
| Henry George | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henry George | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $209,949 | $41,574 | $168,375 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $209,949 | $41,574 | $168,375 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $210,669 | $41,574 | $169,095 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $168,439 | $27,716 | $140,723 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $147,614 | $27,716 | $119,898 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $140,000 | $13,858 | $126,142 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $142,462 | $13,858 | $128,604 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $126,837 | $13,858 | $112,979 |
| 2017 | $3,497 | $131,813 | $13,858 | $117,955 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $119,844 | $13,858 | $105,986 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $101,024 | $13,858 | $87,166 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $94,139 | $13,858 | $80,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map