16908 Eagle Harbor Rd Aquasco, MD 20608
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $399,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16908 Eagle Harbor Rd, Aquasco, MD 20608 and is currently estimated at $336,699, approximately $323 per square foot. 16908 Eagle Harbor Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Baden Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2015
Sold by
Douglas Virginia Lee and Waters Alice Linda
Bought by
Waters Alice Linda and Douglas Virginia Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Outstanding Balance
$124,296
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Douglas Virginia L
Bought by
Douglas Virginia L and Douglas Alice L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Alice Linda | $7,150 | Attorney | |
| Douglas Virginia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Alice Linda | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $297,000 | $96,400 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $278,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $260,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $241,700 | $100,400 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $235,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $229,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $222,700 | $100,400 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $217,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $212,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $203,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map