1691 County Rd New Limerick, ME 04761
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $425,403
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
197
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1691 County Rd, New Limerick, ME 04761 and is currently estimated at $312,851. 1691 County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mill Pond School and Hodgdon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Watson Ft and Watson
Bought by
Davis Tara L and Davis Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,426
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,425
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Tara L | $375,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Tara L | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,091 | $278,800 | $108,000 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $232,300 | $90,000 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $232,300 | $90,000 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $232,300 | $90,000 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $232,300 | $90,000 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $233,400 | $90,000 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $250,600 | $107,200 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $250,600 | $107,200 | $143,400 |
| 2013 | $1,745 | $232,700 | $91,900 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map