NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1691 Junior Dr Vineland, NJ 08361

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $396,531

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,288 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2024

Last sale price $329,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,432 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Breakfast Room
  • Attic
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of September 2024

Recently renovated home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living room, dining room, and finished lower level great for entertaining. This home which is located on a corner lot, also has an attached 1 car garage and beautiful fenced in back yard. Home is currently tenant occupied. Lease expires 12/31/2024.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Spinelli

(856) 691-4663 mikeandnancyre@gmail.com Ackerman Spinelli Realty LLC Listed on: 05/07/2024

Co-Listed By

Nancy Spinelli

(856) 692-9933 briancollini@gmail.com Collini Real Estate LLC License #8638819

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Larrain

(856) 696-1111 larrain23@yahoo.com Coldwell Banker Excel Realty

Coldwell Banker Excel Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,222

Year Built

  • Built in 1964 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • 13,433 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2.5 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00007
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-05234-00007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,222

Year Built

Built in 1964 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level, Transitional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: PERSONAL PROPERTY
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: stove, refrigerator, dishwasher
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Year Renovated: 2020
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Formal/Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Basement, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Bathroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2288
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2288
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 190.39
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1728
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 560
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 560
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway, Private
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

• Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector

• Fencing: Wood, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Corner, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13433.00
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5222.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14-05234-00007
  • Tax Lot: 00007
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CITY OF VINELAND BOARD OF EDUCATION

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2024
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
H & K Property Management Llc
Bought by
Delgado Leonardo E Salazar and Zavala Rosa
Seller's Agent
Michael Spinelli
Ackerman Spinelli Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Maria Larrain
Coldwell Banker Excel Realty
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$329,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-5.97%
Views
154
Current Estimated Value
$373,383

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,383
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.12%
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2020
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$187,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-8.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Conigliaro Anthony
Bought by
Dilisciandro Angela

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delgado Leonardo E Salazar $329,000 None Listed On Document
Delgado Leonardo E Salazar $329,000 None Listed On Document
H & K Prop Mgmt Llc $187,000 None Available
Dilisciandro Angela -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Delgado Leonardo E Salazar $189,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Sold $329,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
08/03/2024 08/03/24 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2024 07/23/24 Price Changed $329,000 -6.0% $144 / Sq Ft
05/07/2024 05/07/24 For Sale $349,900 +87.1% $153 / Sq Ft
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Sold $187,000 -8.8% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2020 07/12/20 For Sale $205,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,257 $165,100 $37,700 $127,400
2024 $5,257 $165,100 $37,700 $127,400
2023 $5,222 $165,100 $37,700 $127,400
2022 $5,067 $165,100 $37,700 $127,400
2021 $4,974 $165,100 $37,700 $127,400
2020 $4,832 $165,100 $37,700 $127,400
2019 $4,766 $165,100 $37,700 $127,400
2018 $4,641 $165,100 $37,700 $127,400
2017 $4,408 $165,100 $37,700 $127,400
2016 $4,253 $165,100 $37,700 $127,400
2015 $4,096 $165,100 $37,700 $127,400
2014 $3,873 $165,100 $37,700 $127,400

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCB2017990

Bright MLS

APN: 14-05234-0000-00007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.