1691 N 1600 W Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $728,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,075
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1691 N 1600 W, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $705,041, approximately $173 per square foot. 1691 N 1600 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Jacobsen Brandon and Jacobsen Angela
Bought by
Jacobsen Brandon W and Jacobsen Angela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$44,043
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$660,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Frazier William F and Frazier Barbara
Bought by
Jacobsen Brandon and Jacobsen Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobsen Brandon W | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Jacobsen Brandon | -- | Provo Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobsen Brandon W | $185,600 | |
| Closed | Jacobsen Brandon | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $357,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $342,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $364,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $394,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $513,300 | $165,800 | $347,500 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $494,200 | $146,700 | $347,500 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $462,700 | $140,800 | $321,900 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $393,000 | $118,500 | $274,500 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $192,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $180,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $174,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $158,565 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map