Seller's Agent in 2025
Rebecca Sequeira
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 312-5765
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $162,000
Cute little 2 bedroom cottage in Amelia, tucked away at the end of Ludlow Circle. Small but very efficient use of space. Kitchen and bath have both been updated. New windows! New InstaHot tankless water heater! New HVAC Heat pump! Laundry center and appliances are included. Septic system was inspected and passed in 2024. 1 car garage. Fenced backyard. Great little starter home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2018004133 Listed on: 07/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henriques Sandra Lynn | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adair Samuel N | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adair Samuel N | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jent Tommy | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| Fannie Mae | $23,334 | Attorney | |
| Bass Raymond L | $44,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henriques Sandra Lynn | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bass Raymond L | $45,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | 0.0% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +106.3% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Sold | $80,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2024 01/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2024 01/14/24 | For Sale | $80,000 | +321.1% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2012 08/13/12 | Off Market | $19,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | Sold | $19,000 | -26.6% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2012 03/12/12 | For Sale | $25,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $22,580 | $5,920 | $16,660 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $22,580 | $5,920 | $16,660 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $22,580 | $5,920 | $16,660 |
| 2022 | $615 | $19,190 | $5,010 | $14,180 |
| 2021 | $608 | $19,190 | $5,010 | $14,180 |
| 2020 | $608 | $19,190 | $5,010 | $14,180 |
| 2019 | $359 | $15,440 | $5,180 | $10,260 |
| 2018 | $362 | $15,440 | $5,180 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $293 | $15,440 | $5,180 | $10,260 |
| 2016 | $293 | $13,660 | $4,590 | $9,070 |
| 2015 | $530 | $13,660 | $4,590 | $9,070 |
| 2014 | $530 | $7,010 | $4,590 | $2,420 |
| 2013 | $530 | $18,170 | $4,590 | $13,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rebecca Sequeira
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 312-5765
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
George Thompson
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 314-5586
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kim Ward
RE/MAX
(513) 300-0015
11 in this area
67 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Robin Lee
RE/MAX
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tom Worrall
Huff Realty
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1848133
APN: 28-28-06C-126E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.