16911 Tree Star Ln Cypress, TX 77429
Estimated Value: $299,021 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16911 Tree Star Ln, Cypress, TX 77429 and is currently estimated at $310,255, approximately $144 per square foot. 16911 Tree Star Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Black Elementary School, Goodson Middle, and Cypress Woods High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Ramon O
Bought by
Lopez Ramon Obil and Lopez Maria Ofelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,206
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Rosa
Bought by
Lopez Ramon O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,206
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Lopez Ramon O and Lopez Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,400
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ramon Obil | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Ramon O | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Ramon O | -- | Mfs Title Of Texas Lp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Ramon Obil | $118,500 | |
| Closed | Lopez Ramon O | $118,500 | |
| Closed | Lopez Ramon O | $33,400 | |
| Closed | Lopez Ramon O | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,244 | $306,390 | $59,826 | $246,564 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $307,705 | $59,826 | $247,879 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $329,000 | $59,826 | $269,174 |
| 2022 | $6,575 | $282,084 | $46,086 | $235,998 |
| 2021 | $6,257 | $227,433 | $46,086 | $181,347 |
| 2020 | $6,050 | $214,979 | $35,495 | $179,484 |
| 2019 | $6,044 | $208,738 | $34,350 | $174,388 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $200,072 | $34,350 | $165,722 |
| 2017 | $5,895 | $200,072 | $34,350 | $165,722 |
| 2016 | $5,577 | $189,302 | $28,625 | $160,677 |
| 2015 | $4,112 | $182,692 | $28,625 | $154,067 |
| 2014 | $4,112 | $161,983 | $28,625 | $133,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map