16912 6th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16912 6th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $397,743, approximately $376 per square foot. 16912 6th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Hud
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,582
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Pedro Frank and Pedro Lisi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,582
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Georgia Eric W
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Smith Robert C and Smith Cheryl A
Bought by
Georgia Eric W and Georgia Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,965
Interest Rate
9.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Pedro Frank | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $89,283 | -- | |
| Georgia Eric W | $78,000 | Rainier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pedro Frank | $83,582 | |
| Previous Owner | Georgia Eric W | $77,965 | |
| Closed | Pedro Frank | $928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $356,700 | $176,800 | $179,900 |
| 2024 | $469 | $342,600 | $164,200 | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $469 | $316,900 | $144,200 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $483 | $328,000 | $144,200 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $525 | $231,000 | $85,500 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $539 | $209,900 | $70,800 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $193,000 | $64,500 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $169,600 | $56,600 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $137,800 | $48,800 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $116,100 | $44,600 | $71,500 |
| 2013 | $1,786 | $105,100 | $37,300 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map