16912 E 107th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16912 E 107th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $374,810, approximately $160 per square foot. 16912 E 107th St N is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Bell Pamela S and Moore John F
Bought by
Bell Pamela S and Pamela S Bell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1991
Sold by
Kovarik Michael J
Bought by
Bell Pamela S-Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Pamela S | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Pamela S-Trustee | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $25,169 | $4,265 | $20,904 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $24,436 | $4,140 | $20,296 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $23,724 | $3,791 | $19,933 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $23,033 | $3,443 | $19,590 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $23,033 | $3,462 | $19,571 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $22,363 | $3,388 | $18,975 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $21,711 | $3,334 | $18,377 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $21,079 | $3,215 | $17,864 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $19,869 | $3,054 | $16,815 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $19,290 | $2,974 | $16,316 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $13,940 | $2,154 | $11,786 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $13,534 | $2,026 | $11,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map