16915 Turtle Point Rd Unit 46 Charlotte, NC 28278
The Palisades NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $885,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16915 Turtle Point Rd Unit 46, Charlotte, NC 28278 and is currently estimated at $841,442, approximately $241 per square foot. 16915 Turtle Point Rd Unit 46 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Palisades Park Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Unity Classical Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luck Jennifer D | $740,000 | Investors Title | |
| Klein Dennis G | -- | Lutzel Broadway & Associates P | |
| Klein Dennis | $465,000 | None Available | |
| Key Jamie L | $470,000 | Investors Title Ins Co | |
| Schmitt James S | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $407,333 | None Available | |
| Bennett John D | $497,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luck Jennifer D | $665,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Dennis | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Key Jamie L | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett John D | $472,055 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,639 | $667,400 | $140,000 | $527,400 |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $667,400 | $140,000 | $527,400 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $680,900 | $140,000 | $540,900 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $424,500 | $100,000 | $324,500 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $424,500 | $100,000 | $324,500 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $419,400 | $100,000 | $319,400 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $419,400 | $100,000 | $319,400 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $385,800 | $131,300 | $254,500 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $385,800 | $131,300 | $254,500 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $385,800 | $131,300 | $254,500 |
| 2015 | $4,211 | $385,800 | $131,300 | $254,500 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $385,800 | $131,300 | $254,500 |
Map
- 16915 Turtle Point Rd
- 13837 Grand Palisades Pkwy
- 16728 Ashton Oaks Dr
- 16849 Ashton Oaks Dr
- 16904 Ashton Oaks Dr
- 9416 Segundo Ln
- 13824 Glen Abbey Dr
- 9527 Spurwig Ct
- 9927 Daufuskie Dr
- 16614 Ruby Hill Place
- 15420 Cimarron Hills Ln
- 14011 Shanghai Links Place
- 9631 Daufuskie Dr
- 16607 Ruby Hill Place
- 15417 Cimarron Hills Ln
- 13223 Feale Ct
- 17005 Luvera Ln
- 16859 Rudence Ct
- 17204 Saranita Ln
- 9211 Grisons Ct
- 16909 Turtle Point Rd
- 16921 Turtle Point Rd
- 16903 Turtle Point Rd
- 16927 Turtle Point Rd
- 16912 Turtle Point Rd
- 16918 Turtle Point Rd
- 16906 Turtle Point Rd
- 16924 Turtle Point Rd
- 17001 Turtle Point Rd
- 16831 Turtle Point Rd
- 16900 Turtle Point Rd
- 16930 Turtle Point Rd
- 16930 Turtle Point Rd Unit 7
- 17007 Turtle Point Rd
- 17004 Turtle Point Rd
- 16825 Turtle Point Rd
- 16826 Turtle Point Rd
- 17018 Ashton Oaks Dr
- 17018 Ashton Oaks Dr Unit Lot 3
- 17010 Ashton Oaks Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.