16919 Emptyness Dr Cypress, TX 77429
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16919 Emptyness Dr, Cypress, TX 77429 and is currently estimated at $303,787, approximately $141 per square foot. 16919 Emptyness Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Black Elementary School, Goodson Middle, and Cypress Woods High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Harry Amber and Harry Brady
Bought by
Jenkins David and Thornton Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,449
Outstanding Balance
$162,084
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Woleford Dennis and Woleford Erica
Bought by
Harry Amber and Harry Brady
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,902
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Wolfford Dennis and Wolfford Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,601
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Shelly and Martinez Carlos
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Allen Land Management Llc
Bought by
Northwest Harris County Municipal Utilit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Martinez Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,792
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins David | -- | None Available | |
| Harry Amber | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfford Dennis | -- | Old Republic Title Company O | |
| Us Bank National Association | $101,320 | None Available | |
| Northwest Harris County Municipal Utilit | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Carlos | -- | Mfs Title Of Texas Lp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins David | $192,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Harry Amber | $167,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfford Dennis | $124,601 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Carlos | $118,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $286,210 | $60,077 | $226,133 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $298,890 | $60,077 | $238,813 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $318,900 | $60,077 | $258,823 |
| 2022 | $6,390 | $270,000 | $46,279 | $223,721 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $221,055 | $46,279 | $174,776 |
| 2020 | $5,872 | $208,655 | $35,644 | $173,011 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $202,590 | $34,494 | $168,096 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $194,164 | $34,494 | $159,670 |
| 2017 | $5,721 | $194,164 | $34,494 | $159,670 |
| 2016 | $5,408 | $183,547 | $28,745 | $154,802 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $177,205 | $28,745 | $148,460 |
| 2014 | $3,986 | $157,252 | $28,745 | $128,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map