1692 Sarno Rd Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1692 Sarno Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $230,685, approximately $169 per square foot. 1692 Sarno Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Nelson James R and Nelson Lee
Bought by
Li Ding Qiang and Wu Yue Fang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,175
Interest Rate
6.04%
Estimated Equity
$171,510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Ding Qiang | $120,000 | Security First Title Partner |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Ding Qiang | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $101,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $98,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $95,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $980 | $93,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $974 | $90,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $958 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $951 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $940 | $85,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $932 | $83,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $942 | $82,010 | $62,830 | $19,180 |
| 2015 | $958 | $81,440 | $51,410 | $30,030 |
| 2014 | $942 | $80,800 | $51,410 | $29,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map