1692 West Case Rd Columbus, OH 43235
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1692 West Case Rd, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $350,812, approximately $261 per square foot. 1692 West Case Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Daniel Wright Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Bought by
Bell Adam C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,235
Outstanding Balance
$122,963
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$227,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Bourdo Gregg A and Bourdo Brie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,455
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Savage Ricky C and The Mark A Savage Irrevocable
Bought by
Bourdo Gregg A and Shaffer Brie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,797
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Adam C | $156,900 | None Available | |
| -- | $145,500 | Attorney | |
| Bourdo Gregg A | $133,900 | Chicago Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Adam C | $163,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnamee James T | $96,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourdo Gregg A | $131,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,296 | $83,270 | $24,150 | $59,120 |
| 2024 | $6,296 | $83,270 | $24,150 | $59,120 |
| 2023 | $5,591 | $83,265 | $24,150 | $59,115 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $69,730 | $20,130 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $5,292 | $69,730 | $20,130 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $5,280 | $69,730 | $20,130 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $4,832 | $55,790 | $16,100 | $39,690 |
| 2018 | $4,606 | $55,790 | $16,100 | $39,690 |
| 2017 | $4,521 | $55,790 | $16,100 | $39,690 |
| 2016 | $4,275 | $49,220 | $12,920 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $4,297 | $49,220 | $12,920 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $4,125 | $49,220 | $12,920 | $36,300 |
| 2013 | $2,004 | $46,865 | $12,285 | $34,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map