Seller's Agent in 2015
Lisa Sprute
RE/MAX Professionals
(425) 268-9367
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $870,000
4 bedroom Bothell beauty! Spacious split-entry home with perfectly landscaped fully fenced yard, complete with a basketball court and BBQ. French doors in the dining room lead out to the extended back deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing on a nice spring day. Interior features include a central Vacuum system, two gas fireplaces, New carpet in bedrooms, new interior doors, security system, tankless water heater. Don't miss the 10X10 shed in the back yard. Don't miss this.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 765813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Brian | -- | First American Title | |
| Walter Brian | $375,000 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walter Brian | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Walter Brian | $356,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Sold | $375,000 | +4.2% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2015 04/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | For Sale | $359,950 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,286 | $791,000 | $540,000 | $251,000 |
| 2025 | $6,743 | $753,600 | $505,000 | $248,600 |
| 2024 | $6,743 | $700,100 | $460,000 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $7,083 | $806,900 | $535,000 | $271,900 |
| 2022 | $6,042 | $595,200 | $362,000 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $472,000 | $290,000 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $5,393 | $447,600 | $270,000 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $5,147 | $388,900 | $230,000 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $337,200 | $190,000 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $315,300 | $167,000 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $298,000 | $164,000 | $134,000 |
| 2013 | $3,524 | $235,400 | $122,000 | $113,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lisa Sprute
RE/MAX Professionals
(425) 268-9367
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Cristina Zalavarria
Windermere Corporate
(206) 601-2415
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 765813
APN: 006935-000-027-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.