$1,990,000
UNDER CONTRACT $160K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $11,953/month

Total Views 19,080
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,838 Sq Ft
$518 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4 Fireplaces
  • Ted Hunsburger Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Double Oven

About This Home

Located behind the gates of Montreux, 16920 Delacroix has been newly repositioned at $1,990,000, making it one of the strongest value opportunities in the community. Based on price per square foot, this is among the most compelling active offerings in Montreux. The single-level home sits on a .72-acre lot backing to Jones Creek open space, offering privacy, natural surroundings, and a quiet setting. Inside, the home offers 3,838 square feet with 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, spacious living areas, and a 3-car garage. While some buyers may choose to update finishes over time, the fundamentals are excellent: single-level living, a larger lot, open space behind the property, and a location inside one of Reno's most sought-after gated communities. This is a practical opportunity to secure Montreux lifestyle and long-term upside without paying top-of-market pricing.

Listing Agent

Ryan Borden

Realty One Group Eminence License #B.1001282 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Realty One Group Eminence

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,680

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 31,363 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $533 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,838 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 4 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include security, snow removal, common area - maintenance
  • $3,000 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Incline Property Management Association, Phone Number (775) 832-0284
  • Montreux 7C Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 148-343-12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,680

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

HOA Fees

$533 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Gentle Sloping, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.72
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Landscaping
  • Association Fees: 1600.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Security, Snow Removal, Common Area - Maintenance
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2310-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-683-3360
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Montreux 7C
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 3838.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 3000.0
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Incline Property Management
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 775-832-0284
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Association Details Total Transfer Fees: 3000.0
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Cooktop
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Insert, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Sprinklers: Automatic, Drip System, Front, Rear
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Tile, Pitched
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Frame, Glass, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Porch
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Internet Available, Water Meter Installed, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Montreux Homeowners Association

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Marce Herz

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 148-343-12
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31363.2
  • Zoning: SFR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9680.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hunsberger
  • HighSchool: Galena

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,246 $487,196 $140,000 $347,196
2024 $9,399 $475,673 $122,500 $353,173
2023 $9,139 $446,385 $113,750 $332,635
2022 $8,865 $381,245 $105,000 $276,245
2021 $8,600 $372,617 $98,000 $274,617
2020 $8,350 $359,957 $85,750 $274,207
2019 $8,107 $335,679 $68,250 $267,429
2018 $7,869 $308,875 $47,950 $260,925
2017 $7,628 $293,980 $46,410 $247,570
2016 $7,435 $294,746 $46,200 $248,546
2015 $7,419 $281,182 $43,960 $237,222
2014 $7,202 $272,761 $43,960 $228,801
2013 -- $229,097 $29,750 $199,347
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $1,990,000 -2.9% $518 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $2,050,000 -4.7% $534 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $2,150,000 -- $560 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $905,000 Capital Title Co Of Nevada
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $606,500 Ticor Title Reno
Bargain Sale Deed $580,000 Ticor Title Reno
Bargain Sale Deed $90,000 Ticor Title Reno
Bargain Sale Deed $2,485,000 Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $724,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $450,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $10,509,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260000851

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 148-343-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.