16920 W Shadow Dr New Berlin, WI 53151
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16920 W Shadow Dr, New Berlin, WI 53151 and is currently estimated at $526,202, approximately $294 per square foot. 16920 W Shadow Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Star Of Bethlehem Lutheran School, and Holy Apostles School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Salisbury Marcia J
Bought by
Marcia L Jante Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Salisbury Lee W
Bought by
Salisbury Marcia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcia L Jante Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Salisbury Marcia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,936 | $341,400 | $113,000 | $228,400 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $257,900 | $56,700 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $257,900 | $56,700 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $257,900 | $56,700 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $257,900 | $56,700 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $257,900 | $56,700 | $201,200 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $257,900 | $56,700 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $3,839 | $227,100 | $47,700 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $227,100 | $47,700 | $179,400 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $227,100 | $47,700 | $179,400 |
| 2014 | $3,826 | $212,700 | $44,700 | $168,000 |
| 2013 | $3,859 | $212,700 | $44,700 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map