16921 21st Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16921 21st Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $376,846, approximately $362 per square foot. 16921 21st Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Arizona Instant Funding Llc
Bought by
Integrity Solutions Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,959
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Swigart & Gill Law Offices Ps
Bought by
Arizona Instant Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Reed Nancy L
Bought by
Hunt Robin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Integrity Solutions Investments Llc | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Arizona Instant Funding Llc | $299,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Robin M | $35,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Integrity Solutions Investments Llc | $286,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Robin M | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $325,700 | $185,700 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $313,200 | $172,500 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $289,600 | $154,300 | $135,300 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $298,600 | $154,300 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $207,800 | $91,400 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $185,700 | $75,700 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $170,700 | $69,000 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $151,100 | $60,600 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $122,700 | $52,200 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $107,800 | $47,800 | $60,000 |
| 2013 | $1,635 | $96,200 | $39,900 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map