16926 S Prairie Creek Rd E Orting, WA 98360
Estimated Value: $1,140,000 - $2,307,840
4
Beds
7
Baths
5,526
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16926 S Prairie Creek Rd E, Orting, WA 98360 and is currently estimated at $1,809,280, approximately $327 per square foot. 16926 S Prairie Creek Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Orting Elementary School, Ptarmigan Ridge Elementary School, and Orting Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,109 | $2,009,900 | $401,800 | $1,608,100 |
| 2024 | $17,109 | $2,061,400 | $406,900 | $1,654,500 |
| 2023 | $17,109 | $1,927,300 | $381,200 | $1,546,100 |
| 2022 | $16,683 | $1,956,100 | $412,100 | $1,544,000 |
| 2021 | $17,701 | $1,461,900 | $268,000 | $1,193,900 |
| 2019 | $16,381 | $1,464,700 | $243,200 | $1,221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map