16928 E 9 Mile Rd Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $201,612 - $279,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16928 E 9 Mile Rd, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $228,153, approximately $70 per square foot. 16928 E 9 Mile Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Pleasantview Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and St Peter's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Spagnuolo John Andrew
Bought by
John Andrew Spagnuolo Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Andrew Spagnuolo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John Andrew Spagnuolo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $27,560 | $3,600 | $23,960 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $27,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $23,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,166 | $22,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map