1693 County Road T Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $310,095 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1693 County Road T, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $355,524. 1693 County Road T is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Swerman Steven P and Swerman Michelle R
Bought by
Swerman Chase A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Swerman Steven P and Swerman Michelle R
Bought by
Chippewa County Highway Department
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Dunn County Electric Cooperative
Bought by
County Of Chippewa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Marx Richard W
Bought by
Swerman Steven P and Swerman Michelle R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swerman Chase A | -- | -- | |
| Chippewa County Highway Department | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Chippewa | -- | None Available | |
| Swerman Steven P | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $319,300 | $52,400 | $266,900 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $186,500 | $30,200 | $156,300 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $186,500 | $30,200 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $186,500 | $30,200 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $186,500 | $30,200 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $186,500 | $30,200 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $181,300 | $30,200 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $132,800 | $22,700 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $132,800 | $22,700 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $132,800 | $22,700 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $132,800 | $22,700 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $176,600 | $23,100 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map