1693 E 2450 N North Logan, UT 84341
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,079
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1693 E 2450 N, North Logan, UT 84341 and is currently estimated at $750,893, approximately $184 per square foot. 1693 E 2450 N is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Greenville School, Cedar Ridge School, and North Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Edwards Alan L and Neeley Angela
Bought by
Porter Nicholas and Porter Marlee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Edwards Alan L
Bought by
Edwards Alan L and Neeley Edwards Angela Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Nielson Matt R
Bought by
Peterson Jacob W and Peterson Kristina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Canyon Gates Development Llc
Bought by
Nielson Matt R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Nicholas | -- | Us Title | |
| Porter Marlee | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Edwards Alan L | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Alan L | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Jacob W | -- | Pinnacle Title Ins Agency | |
| Nielson Matt R | -- | Cache Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Alan L | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Jacob W | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $418,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $417,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $414,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $414,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $532,222 | $119,200 | $413,022 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $478,350 | $119,200 | $359,150 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $478,350 | $119,200 | $359,150 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $389,970 | $69,300 | $320,670 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $206,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $836 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $766 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map