1693 Jones Rd Andover, NY 14806
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,703
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1693 Jones Rd, Andover, NY 14806 and is currently estimated at $183,739, approximately $107 per square foot. 1693 Jones Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Andover School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $146,900 | $9,400 | $137,500 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $146,900 | $9,400 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $72,200 | $9,000 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $72,200 | $9,000 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $72,200 | $9,000 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $72,200 | $9,000 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $52,000 | $9,000 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $52,000 | $9,000 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $52,000 | $9,000 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $35,900 | $6,500 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,900 | $6,500 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,900 | $6,500 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map