C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carla Menard
Keller Williams Coastal
(401) 500-5512
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $445,133
Welcome to 1693 Putnam Pike, a charming and inviting property located in the heart of Glocester. This wonderful home offers a cozy and comfortable living experience, making it an ideal retreat for those seeking a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Step inside this delightful home and you'll find a space that is thoughtfully designed for both functionality and comfort. The front room can act as a dining room, as the finished space in the walk-out basement can be set up as a family room. The kitchen offers plenty of room to make it an eat-in space. The bedrooms are comfortable and well-appointed, providing a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. The remaining finished space in the basement allows for an office and bedroom/playroom. Enjoy a short drive to the boat access for Echo Lake & The Reservoir. Lastly, peace of mind that the kids will attend top notch schools in the Glocester community. Schedule a visit today and discover the warm and welcoming atmosphere of this delightful home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Coastal License #RES.0040583 Listed on: 07/05/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Domique Eccleston
CENTURY 21 ACCESS AMERICA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dexter Katie L | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Dexter Katie | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Pacheco Kory | $183,900 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $187,849 | -- | |
| Pendleton Tammy | $117,000 | -- | |
| Martin Eugene | $101,000 | -- | |
| Pacheco Kory J | $183,900 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $187,849 | -- | |
| Pendleton Tammy L | $117,000 | -- | |
| Martin Eugene F | $101,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dexter Katie | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Dexter Katie L | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Eugene F | $174,705 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2023 10/04/23 | Sold | $355,000 | -6.3% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -7.6% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | For Sale | $410,000 | +122.9% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | Sold | $183,900 | -12.4% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2016 10/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $306,800 | $124,000 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $306,800 | $124,000 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $306,800 | $124,000 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $221,700 | $77,200 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $221,700 | $77,200 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $221,700 | $77,200 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $189,200 | $63,300 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $189,200 | $63,300 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $154,800 | $53,500 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $154,800 | $53,500 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $154,800 | $53,500 | $101,300 |
| 2013 | $3,452 | $162,500 | $64,000 | $98,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carla Menard
Keller Williams Coastal
(401) 500-5512
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Domique Eccleston
CENTURY 21 ACCESS AMERICA
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
The LaRiviere Team
Keller Williams Leading Edge
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Gordon Riley
CrossRoads Real Estate Group
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1338877
APN: GLOC-000002-000000-000000EL-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.