Estimated Value: $276,479 - $594,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1694 Earl St, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $505,870. 1694 Earl St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Zeliff Catherine E and Zeliff Wesley J
Bought by
Masaoy Evelina and Masaoy Araceli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Outstanding Balance
$30,177
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$475,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masaoy Evelina | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masaoy Evelina | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,572 | $47,300 | $22,600 | $24,700 |
| 2024 | $10,249 | $47,300 | $22,600 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $10,249 | $47,300 | $22,600 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $9,893 | $47,300 | $22,600 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $9,653 | $47,300 | $22,600 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $9,461 | $47,300 | $22,600 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $9,334 | $47,300 | $22,600 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $9,175 | $47,300 | $22,600 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $9,039 | $47,300 | $22,600 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $8,819 | $47,300 | $22,600 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | $8,672 | $47,300 | $22,600 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $8,478 | $47,300 | $22,600 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map